13505 John Glenn School Road | New Concord, Ohio 43762 | Phone: 740-826-7655 | Fax: 740-826-7194
East Muskingum Local Schools Logo
East Muskingum Local Schools
Proud of Our Past,
Providing for Our Future
Inductees
View East Muskingum Local Schools
Hall of Fame Inductees 
 
1988
Senator John H. Glenn Jr. '39
 
1989
Ken Kettlewell '42
Walter K. Chess '39
 
1990
Glenn McConagha '28
Edith Given '32
Paul Patton '39
 
1991
Ann Castor Glenn '38
Richard Hixson '48
George Shegog Sr. '45 
 
1992
Hal Burlingame '58
Betty Allen VanReeth '38
Fern Irwin Millar '52
 
1993
Max W. Evans '45
R. William Geyer '48
Lauretta Younkman Park '52
 
1994
Richard A. Browning '59
Donald L. McKendry '58
Larry W. Miller '52
 
1995
Roger William Bates '59
Russell E. McCall '36
Anne Marshall Saunier '64
1996
Ellis M. Duitch - Honorary
Darrel D. Cubbison '55
Gail Biery Kettlewell '57

1997
Homer A. Anderson '32
Bernice Finley Litt '51
Jack Russel VanReeth '53
 
1998
Philip Foley Allen '49
Daniel Paul Hagedorn Sr. '64
Jeaneen Tom McDaniel '67
 
1999
Robert Gregory Adams '77
Anne W. Marshall - Honorary
Dorothy McCleery Redding '44
Jack R. Taylor '54
 
2000
Arthur R. Clemenson '51
Alton Duane Parks '60
Wendy Gates Troxel '75

2001
James Rollin Allen '43
Karen Lynn Burlingame '79
James Earl Sims '56

2002
Raymond R. Galloway '46
Gordon Spillman '65
Dorothy White - Honorary
 
2003
Eleanore Kettlewell Enevoldsen '37
John W. McCormac '43
Lyle McCormick '37
 
2004
James Ballantine '51
Don L. Stockum '42
Mary Ellen Waltz Weingartner '62
 
2005
David W. Litt '74
Gordon F. Litt '76
Peggy McBride Myers '82
Gary Wilson '69
 
2006
Mary C. Bricker '74
Chester Gibson '63
Ronald Vessels '59
William D. Woolf '80
 
2007
L. Brant Miller '79
James W. Mahoney (Honorary)
Deborah K. Baier Hill '82
Michael Taylor '83
 
2008
Nancy Napier Cain '59 
Linda Day Morrow '71
Lloyd Dale White '39
 
2009
Carey Armstrong Ellis '74
Virginia Bradley Barker '73
Dennis Lee Elliott '70
 
2010
Valerie Parks Graham '82
George William Shegog, Jr., '70
William F. (Fred) Whissel '64
 
2011
David Fawcett, '70
Marvin L. Founds, '82
Robert C. Vessels, D.D.S., '61
 
2012
Shon Gress '86
Laura Geyer Ross '73
 
2013
W. Brian Goss '89
Sean Herron '86
Jeffrey H. Walker '86
 
2014
Karen Kreager Boehm '69
James R. Dasch '74
Greg Moody '85 
 
2015
Laura Bates '51
Betty Ward - Honorary
Clyta young - Honorary
 
2016
Lynn Elliot '66 
James Arthur Messerschmidt '65
Diane Moody Spurlock '88 
 
2017 
Lynette Van Reeth Burris '79
James Porter '73
Douglas Winner '69 
 
 
© 2017. All Rights Reserved. East Muskingum Local Schools. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website